top button
    TechnoConnect

What are the product offerings from technobind?

+2 votes
376 views
posted Mar 15, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Technobind has a wide range of Products to answer the customer needs!

CommVault
Druva inSync
WinMagic
DoubleTake
DataResolve
Fission Cloud
Actifo
Everest
Huawei
Infortrend
QSan
SafeNet is now Gemalto
Seclore
Tandberg
ObserveIT
Verident
NexSAN

answer Mar 16, 2016 by Ajay Vg
0 votes

Technobind has wide range of products which are very specific to data.

Data Storage
1. Huawei - Servers, Storage, Networking, Video Conferencing, CCTV, Tele Presence
2. Tintri - VM Aware Storage
3. Infortrend/QSAN - Full featured, yet Low Cost storage
4. Virident - PCI Based Flash Card for high IOPS

Data Protection
5. Commvault - Enterprise Class Backup - ranked Gartner #1 for 5 years in a row
6. Druva - End Point Backup (DLO) again ranked Gartner #1 in DLO for 3 years in a row
7. Quantum - Tape and Disk Based Backup
8. Tandberg - Attractively priced Tape Backup

Data Management
9. Double Take - Disaster Recovery Solutions
10. Actifio - Copy Data Management

Data Security
11. Safenet - Two Factor Authentication (Opex Model), Encryption for DB, App, VM, Storage
12. Seclore - IRM Solution
13. Winmagic - Endpoint Encryption Solution
14. Data Resolve - Next Generation DLP with Behavioural Analysis

For more Information, go through below link:

http://www.technobind.com/

answer Apr 7, 2016 by Adish Jain
...